Author Topic: Balkan  (Read 4800 times)

Offline Omar Hawk

  • Administrator
  • ****
  • Posts: 900
    • View Profile
Balkan
« on: 08 March 2011, 14:46:32 »
FF locale: hr-BA
 Note: How to translate the Galaxytoolbar
 Note:
 
  • galaxyplugin.dtd = UI ("Options Window")
  • galaxyplugin.properties = Status Information inside the status window
galaxyplugin.dtd
 
(click to show/hide)

 
galaxyplugin.properties
(click to show/hide)


combat report abbreviations - ba.ogame.org
(click to show/hide)
« Last Edit: 14 January 2012, 19:48:40 by Omar Hawk »

Offline underscore

  • **
  • Posts: 18
  • I am a person, not a computer(just to remind me)
    • View Profile
Re: Balkan
« Reply #1 on: 18 March 2011, 11:21:19 »
galaxyplugin.dtd
(click to show/hide)

I'll translate propertise tomorrow
« Last Edit: 18 March 2011, 11:24:16 by underscore »

Offline Omar Hawk

  • Administrator
  • ****
  • Posts: 900
    • View Profile
Re: Balkan
« Reply #2 on: 18 March 2011, 11:51:39 »
lol, I will also add this to v2.5.4, if you manage to do the translation before Mozilla reviewed the Addon ;) (because in fact, I already uploaded the new version)

Offline underscore

  • **
  • Posts: 18
  • I am a person, not a computer(just to remind me)
    • View Profile
Re: Balkan
« Reply #3 on: 18 March 2011, 13:54:43 »
here you go... but explain it to my boss please XD
galaxyplugin.properties
(click to show/hide)

also.. I'd like to correct something in the previous translation:
<!ENTITY dialog.check_btn "Označi"> should be <!ENTITY dialog.check_btn "Provjeri">
(Check has two meanings, i thought it was a chackbox, but it checkes for a correct server ;)

Offline Omar Hawk

  • Administrator
  • ****
  • Posts: 900
    • View Profile
Re: Balkan
« Reply #4 on: 18 March 2011, 14:31:35 »
Ok, here are some impressions. If you think, everything is okay, then please tell me. Besides I need to know, if you are okay with adding your name to the list of translators in the about-page of the addon (and of course, which name - the one from here - so "underscore" or another?)
















Offline underscore

  • **
  • Posts: 18
  • I am a person, not a computer(just to remind me)
    • View Profile
Re: Balkan
« Reply #5 on: 18 March 2011, 14:40:44 »
Ok, here are some impressions. If you think, everything is okay, then please tell me. Besides I need to know, if you are okay with adding your name to the list of translators in the about-page of the addon (and of course, which name - the one from here - so "underscore" or another?)
[/qoute]
I am OK with adding me to the list, use "Vedran Brnjetic - underscore"
I like the translation except for
this:
Quote


now it is the prefix-suffix system, I neet to think it out, since we have a different word order.

Is it necessary to have theese "-" signs in between, or I can approach more creatively ;)
can I use "/" character?
« Last Edit: 18 March 2011, 14:43:40 by underscore »

Offline Omar Hawk

  • Administrator
  • ****
  • Posts: 900
    • View Profile
Re: Balkan
« Reply #6 on: 18 March 2011, 14:45:28 »
Of course, you can use the "/" character ;)

Offline underscore

  • **
  • Posts: 18
  • I am a person, not a computer(just to remind me)
    • View Profile
Re: Balkan
« Reply #7 on: 18 March 2011, 14:49:05 »
ok.. then.... this part in

galaxyplugin.properties

(click to show/hide)

« Last Edit: 18 March 2011, 14:54:06 by underscore »

Offline Omar Hawk

  • Administrator
  • ****
  • Posts: 900
    • View Profile
Re: Balkan
« Reply #8 on: 18 March 2011, 14:54:24 »
Alright now?









Offline underscore

  • **
  • Posts: 18
  • I am a person, not a computer(just to remind me)
    • View Profile
Re: Balkan
« Reply #9 on: 18 March 2011, 14:55:51 »
sorry.. i edited after you saw it... i should have posted new reply...

try my last edit...

Offline Omar Hawk

  • Administrator
  • ****
  • Posts: 900
    • View Profile
Re: Balkan
« Reply #10 on: 18 March 2011, 15:00:19 »
Ok, next try:  :P







Offline underscore

  • **
  • Posts: 18
  • I am a person, not a computer(just to remind me)
    • View Profile
Re: Balkan
« Reply #11 on: 18 March 2011, 15:02:05 »
OK, it's perfect... thank you :)

also you can use this translation for croatian, since it is basically the same...

Offline Omar Hawk

  • Administrator
  • ****
  • Posts: 900
    • View Profile
Re: Balkan
« Reply #12 on: 18 March 2011, 15:04:44 »
Firefox will automatically do that (I just checked that). It will only use an extra locale for Croatian, if I add one. ;)

Offline underscore

  • **
  • Posts: 18
  • I am a person, not a computer(just to remind me)
    • View Profile
Re: Balkan
« Reply #13 on: 18 March 2011, 15:08:05 »
Oh... you just need to love technology... lack of work gives you the deired results... and actually working could just get you in trouble XD

Offline Omar Hawk

  • Administrator
  • ****
  • Posts: 900
    • View Profile
Re: Balkan
« Reply #14 on: 18 March 2011, 15:14:28 »
Ok, you can download v2.5.4 (including the new translation) from here: https://addons.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/addon/galaxytoolbar/versions/